Regional Workshops:  Spring 2020

“Focus on the Customer” 

 
The following Lessons will be included:
  • Lesson 1 - Building a Customer - Focused School Nutrition Program
  • Lesson 2 - Know the Customer
  • Lesson 3 - Customer Service is Key 
  • Lesson 4 - Responsibility for Customer Service 
  • Lesson 5 - Rate your Customer Service 
  • Lesson 6 - Achieve Customer Satisfaction 

Fall 2020 Dates and Locations (TBD)

Region 1                September 17, 2019            3:30 – 7:00pm               TRAINER - TBD                               

Boone Grove HS (Porter Twp Schools)     260 South 500 West, Valparaiso, IN  46385  (Main Entrance)

Contact:  Tonia Batesole     Email address: [email protected]     Phone#: 219-306-8600 ext. 2141 


Region 2                September 18, 2019           4:00 – 7:30pm               TRAINER - TBD

Penn High School LGI-B     56100 Bittersweet Road, Mishawaka, IN  46545  (Enter at Door A)

Contact:  Jill Riggs     Email address: [email protected]     Phone#:  574-258-9552


Region 3                September 19, 2019           3:30 – 7:00pm               TRAINER - Cathy Powers  

Woodlan K-12 (East Allen County Schools)     17215 Woodburn Rd, Woodburn, IN 46797  (Door #16-Adjacent to football field)

Contact:  Dan Krleski     Email address:  [email protected]     Phone#:  260-446-0166


Region 4                September 24, 2019          3:30 – 7:00pm               TRAINER - Shenae Rowe, RD 

 Avon High School (Lecture Hall)     7575 East 150 South, Avon, IN  46123  (Door #13)

Contact:  Emily Cates     Email address:  [email protected]


Region 5                September 25, 2019           3:30 – 7:00pm               TRAINER - Denise Louden

Pendleton Heights Middle School (South Madison Schools)     7450 South 300 W, Pendleton, IN 46064  (Athletic Entrance)

Contact:  Lindsey Hill     Email address:  [email protected]     Phone#:  765 -778-2152 


Region 6                September 26, 2019           3:30 – 7:00pm               TRAINER - Shenae Rowe, RD

Bartholomew Consolidated School Corp. Administration   1200 Central Ave., Columbus, IN 47201  (Door #4 (south side of building at basement level) - Handicap entrance @ Door #2)

Contact:  Nancy Millspaugh     Email address:  [email protected]     Phone#:  812-376-4462


 Region 7               October 1, 2019                    3:30 – 7:00pm               TRAINER - Shenae Rowe, RD 

Perry Township Schools     6548 Orinoco Ave., Indianapolis, IN  46227  (Door #1)

Contact:  Callie Neumann     Email address: [email protected]     Phone#:  317-789-3748 


Region 8                October 2, 2019                   3:30-7:00pm               TRAINER - Dawn Fronius (Carol Gilbert Consulting)         

West Vigo Elementary (Vigo County School Corp)     501 Olive St., West Terre Haute, IN   47885  

Contact:  Paula Vaughn     Email address:  [email protected]     Phone#:  812-462-4245


 Region 9              October 3, 2019                    3:30-7:00pm                   TRAINER - Dawn Fronius (Carol Gilbert Consulting)             

Bedford North Lawrence High School Performing Arts Center    595 N. Stars Blvd., Bedford, IN 47421  (Door #35)

Contact:  Stacie Green     Email address:  [email protected]     Phone#:  812-277-3220


 See rates below...... 

Individual Rates: 
Member - $35
Non Member - $45
 
Multiple Rates: 
Member - $30
Non Member - $40
 

Registration COMING SOON!!!!

Please have your member # ready when you begin registration.