Meet The 2020-21 Executive Board 

                            Please click HERE for the board member contact list

Leeanne Koeneman, CDM, CFPP
President 
Food Services Director
Northwest Allen County Schools
 260-637-8768
[email protected]
Dee Orick 
Immediate Past President
Director of Food Service
New Castle Community School Corp.
765-521-7240 
 [email protected] 
 Stacie Light
President Elect
Assistant Director of Food Services
Warsaw Community Schools
574-371-5086
[email protected] 
 Christine Clarahan MS, SNS, RDN
Vice President 
Director of Food and Nutrition
School City of Hammond 
219-933-2400 x 1056 
[email protected]
 Courtney FitzSimons, RD, SNS
Secretary/Treasurer
Food Service Director 
West Lafayette Schools
(765) 746-0421

[email protected]

 Amanda Worrick, DTR
Region Rep Chair/Region 5 Rep 
Director of Child Nutrition
Mississinewa Community Schools
765.677-4423
[email protected]
 Sarah Kenworthy, RD
Professional Development Chair
Assistant Director
Indiana Department of Education
(317) 232-0857
[email protected]
 Lindsey Hill, RD, SNS
Asst. Professional Development Chair
Director of Nutrition Services
South Madison Community School Corp
778-2152 ext. 1015
[email protected]

 Betsey Willard, RDN
Asst. Professional Development Chair
Child Nutrition Director 
Franklin Twp. Community School Corp
317-862-2411
[email protected]
 Jordan Ryan, RD, SNS
Bylaws and Policy Chair
Coordinator of Nutrition Services 
Brownsburg Community School Corp 
317-852-5726 x2092
[email protected]

 

 

 
 Katie Sherman, SNS
Public Relations Chair
 Food Service Director  
Greater Jasper Consolidated Schools
812-481-4887 
[email protected]
 Claudia Simion
Membership Chair/Region 4 Rep
Cafe Operations Specialist
Brownsburg Community School Corp
317-852-5726 x2131
[email protected]
 
  Ben Driscoll
Legislative Committee Chair
Regional Sales/Service Manager
SMART Systems
800-348-0823
[email protected]
Joseph Blissett, MSM 
Region 1 Representative
Director of Food Services 
Griffith Public Schools 
219.924.4250
[email protected]
 

  

 Lisa Abell
Region 2 Representative
Asst. Executive Director/
Director of Cooperative Purchasing
NIESC/NWIESC
574-254-0111
[email protected]
 Ashlee Shroyer
Region 3 Representative 
Director of Food Service 
Dekalb County Central United School District
260-920-1013 ext. 3236
[email protected]
 

Betty Huddleston
Region 6 Representative 
Director of Food Services
Western Wayne Schools
765-478-3326 
[email protected]
 Abby Butler, MS, RD
Region 7 Representative 
Director of Child Nutrition
MSD of Decatur Township
317-856-5265 ext 18112
[email protected]
 
  Shenae Rowe, RDN
Region 8 Representative 
Food and Nutrition Director 
Warrick County Schools
812-897-1341
[email protected]
Vickie Coffey
 Region 9 Representative
Nutrition Services & Healthy Schools Director
Richland-Bean Blossom Comm School Corp
812-876-7805
[email protected]

 

 

Allie Caito-Sipe
State Agency Representative
School Nutrition Senior Specialist
Indiana Department of Education 
(317) 232-0849
[email protected]
  Alison Powers, MBA, RDN 
Industry Advisory Council Chair 
Midwest Regional Sales Manager
JTM Food Group
(574) 242.0962   
[email protected]
         

 Please click HERE to fill out the ISNA 2020-21 Executive Board Candidate information form